Results 2021

Evening 10 3rd June

Time keeper Graham Davis: Assisted by Jo Wells. Marshal and Signs Jeff Marshall.

PosnNameClubNumberTime
1stTim BuddHDW623.52
6thBruce McMichaelHDW328.56
7thRichard NashHillingdon CC431.30
4thAndrew HodgesPTT826.35
5thVinh LamSerpentine RC527.42
2ndFred FrizzarinWaldy Whs225.38
3rdDavid FrenchWeybridge Whs725.45

Evening 10 20th May

Time keeper Graham Davis: Assisted by Jo Wells
Marshal and Signs Jeff Marshall.

 NameClubNumberTime
1stRob MasseyViceroys823.27
2ndDavid FrenchWeybridge Wheelers 423.50
3rdAndrew HedgesPTT1025.29
4thRob JennerWaldy Whs628.06
5thBruce McMichaelHDW329.54
6thBen RostronWaldy Wheelers529.56
7thAndrew ShuteWaldy Wheelers730.02
8thVinh LamSerpentine RC130.16
9thRichard NashHillingdon CC233.32

Evening 10 13th May

Time keeper Jo Wells: Assisted by Bruce McMichael.
Marshal and Signs Jeff Marshall.

 NameClubNumberTime
1stDavid FrenchWeybridge Wheelers 524.16
2ndKieron McKennaWaldy Wheelers828
3rdBen RostronWaldy Wheelers729.52
4thRobert BellTwickenham CC432.53
5thFred FrizzarinWaldy Wheelers632.55*
6thFrancis JacquesWeybridge Wheelers 137.22
* #6 off course.

Inter Club 25 mile TT 09 May

INTERCLUB 25 RESULT 9th May 2021. CC001 West of Windsor.

Time keeper Jeff Marshall assisted by John Marshall and Kevin Fairhead.

Event marshals:  Ian Kirk, Ian Seccombe, Chris Lovibond, Jo Wright, Mark Silver, Martyn Roach, and Graham Davis.

 NameNumberClubTime
1stChris Holmes30TCC53.25
2ndGareth Williams20TCC54.23
3rdJohn Franklin25TCC55.27
4thTim Budd26HDW58.10
5thDavid French12WW58.34
6thNic Stagg17HDW58.46
7thMark Coombe15TCC59.23
8thJames Cadman22HDW59.31
9thRich Berry11TCC1.00.31
10thRagnaar Laan16TCC1.00.42
11thkeith Griffin23TCC1.06.32
12thJared Banham18TCC1.08.24
13thZoe Calder (L)9TCC1.15.05
14thClaire Thompson (L)13TCC1.16.07
15thJill Bartlett (L)14HDW1.16.36
16thRob Bell8TCC1.22.46
17thFrancis Jacques7WW1.28.55
DNF #19 and #21

Good Friday 25 mile TT 02 April

 NameClubTime Vets Std +/- H'CapH'Cap Time H'Cap        
1stTim BuddHDW0:59:591.06.14↑ 6.15356.591st
2ndDavid FrenchWeybridge Whs1:00:49
3rdJames CadmanHDW1:00:56SCR1:00:564th
4thFred FrizzarinWaldy Whs1:08:01
5thTony CosstickHDW1:10:561.10.30↓0.2671970-01-01 01:03:565th
6thBruce McMichaelHDW1:14:431.08.38↓6.0515:000:59:432nd
7thMark Silver (Trike)HDW1:22:061.15.45↓6.2122:001:00:063rd
8thJill BartlettHDW1:22:411.17:39↓5:02n/an/an/a
DNS apols received from Jo Wells (#3) and Ragnaar Laan (#7) and Nic Stagg (#9)
PosnNameClubNumberTime
1stTim BuddHDW623.52
6thBruce McMichaelHDW328.56
7thRichard NashHillingdon CC431.30
4thAndrew HodgesPTT826.35
5thVinh LamSerpentine RC527.42
2ndFred FrizzarinWaldy Whs225.38
3rdDavid FrenchWeybridge Whs725.45

Evening 10 24th June.

Time Keeper Jo Wells assisted by Linda Williams. Marshal and Signs Jeff Marshall.

PosnNameClubNumberTime  
1stTim BuddHDW623.42
2ndAndrew HedgesPTT426.16
3rdDamien MairPTT525.45
4thBruce McMichaelHDW328.58
5thRichard BuckhamTCC130.4
6thRobert BellTCC232.46

Evening 10 1st July.

Time Keeper Jo Wells assisted by Bill Carnaby. Marshal and signs Jeff Marshall.

PosnNameClubNumberTime  
1stTim BuddHDW723.43
2ndFred FrizzarinWaldy Whs625.01
3rdDavid FrenchWeybridge Whs525.02
4thAndrew HedgesPTT827.12
5thVinh LamSerpentine RC427.13
6thDamien MairTCC928.13
7thBruce McMichaelHDW329.25

Evening 10 8th July

Timekeeper Francis Jacques assisted by Jeff Marshall.

PosnNameClubNumberTime
1stFred FrizzarinWaldy Whs226.02
2ndMark Silver (T)HDW132.41

Evening 10 22nd July

Timekeeper Jeff Marshall.

PosnNameClubNumberTime  
1stDavid FrenchWeybridge Whs423.34
2ndKieron McKennaWaldy Whs327.20
3rdDavid DenhamWaldy Whs529.06
4thBruce McMichaelHDW229.51
5thRichard BuckmanTCC132.19